Is TRAIL MIX, SWEET CAJUN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY TOASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CORN NUGGETS (CORN, CANOLA OIL, SALT), HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUGAR, HONEY, WHEAT STARCH], BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), CAJUN STYLE SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SEASONING [SALT, SPICES {INCLUDES PAPRIKA FOR COLOR}, DEHYDRATED ONION, TORULA YEAST, GREEN BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, COCOA POWDER {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN {COLOR}], SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL), SEASONING (SALT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DRIED TORULA YEAST, SPICES, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR]).
Check TRAIL MIX, SWEET CAJUN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL MIX, SWEET CAJUN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


