Is TRAIL MIX, TERIYAKI CHICKEN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TERIYAKI CHICKEN STRIPS (CHICKEN BREAST, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, CARRAGEENAN, SALT), PUMPKIN SEEDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED MANGO (DICED MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE OIL, CELLULOSE POWDER), ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE (BELGIAN UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PECANS, WALNUTS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS.

Check TRAIL MIX, TERIYAKI CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRAIL MIX, TERIYAKI CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchTopping