Is Trail Mix Tub Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- coconut chocolate
coconut chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Cashews, Pepitas, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut Flakes, Coconut Chocolate (Coca Mass, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Sugar, Vanilla Flavour)
Check Trail Mix Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trail Mix Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Trail Mix Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


