Is Trail Mix Wholefoods Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
- shredded coconut
- coconut sugar
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Fava Bean Protein, Chicory Root Fibre, Almonds, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Sultanas, Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Cacao Nibs, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Lactobacillus, Shredded Coconut
Check Trail Mix Wholefoods Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trail Mix Wholefoods Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Trail Mix Wholefoods Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


