Is TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- salted butter
- pasteurized cream
- butter toffee peanuts
- bittersweet chocolate chunks
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT], SALT); PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT); BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT AND VANILLA); PEANUT BUTTER CANDIES (PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


