Is Trailnuggets GO! Energy Bar, Peanut Coco Apocalypse, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten-Free, Dairy-Free, Soy-Free (Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Almonds, Peanuts, Cocoa Powder, Peanut Flour, Powdered Sugar, Salt

Check Trailnuggets GO! Energy Bar, Peanut Coco Apocalypse, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten-Free, Dairy-Free, Soy-Free (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trailnuggets GO! Energy Bar, Peanut Coco Apocalypse, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten-Free, Dairy-Free, Soy-Free (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Trailnuggets GO! Energy Bar, Peanut Coco Apocalypse, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten-Free, Dairy-Free, Soy-Free (Pack of 12) | Spoonful