Is Tran's Kitchen Soup-Filled Dumplings Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filling [Australian Pork (48%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Soy Sauce (Wheat), Mushroom Seasoning, Ginger, Pepper Powder], Pastry [Wheat Flour, Water], Soup (13%) [Water, Pork, Chicken, Salt, Pepper Powder]. Contains: Wheat, Gluten, and Soy. Manufactured in a facility that also processes: Milk, Egg, Sesame, Crustacean, and Mollusc.
Check Tran's Kitchen Soup-Filled Dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tran's Kitchen Soup-Filled Dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


