Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tran's Kitchen Soup-Filled Dumplings Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling [Australian Pork (48%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Soy Sauce (Wheat), Mushroom Seasoning, Ginger, Pepper Powder], Pastry [Wheat Flour, Water], Soup (13%) [Water, Pork, Chicken, Salt, Pepper Powder]. Contains: Wheat, Gluten, and Soy. Manufactured in a facility that also processes: Milk, Egg, Sesame, Crustacean, and Mollusc.

Check Tran's Kitchen Soup-Filled Dumplings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiPeppery
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Tran's Kitchen Soup-Filled Dumplings | Spoonful