Is TRANSATLANTIC, FINE EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- anhydrous butter
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
anhydrous butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL, PALM, SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, SHEA), COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, ANHYDROUS BUTTER, RICE FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN (AS EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL COLOR, WHEAT MALT, SALT.
Check TRANSATLANTIC, FINE EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRANSATLANTIC, FINE EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


