Is TRANSFORM - A - SNACK SPICY FLAVOUR SNACKS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed; Sunflower) in varying proportions, Spicy Flavour [Lactose (Milk), Sugar, Flavourings, Salt, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate; Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Acid: Citric Acid; Garlic Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract Ground Nutmeg], Dried Potato. Allergy Advice!
Check TRANSFORM - A - SNACK SPICY FLAVOUR SNACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRANSFORM - A - SNACK SPICY FLAVOUR SNACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN


