Is Transition Nutrition Irish Moss Raw Sundried & Hand Cleaned Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Irish Moss Or Sea Moss With Naturally Occurring Sea Salt. Manufactured In A Vegan Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, But Does Not Process Grains, Gluten, Soy, Peanuts, Eggs, Or Dairy.
Check Transition Nutrition Irish Moss Raw Sundried & Hand Cleaned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Transition Nutrition Irish Moss Raw Sundried & Hand Cleaned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Dried
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SmoothieCookingMeal Prep


