Is Trappey's Flavored W/Slab Bacon Jalapeno Black Eye Peas 15.5 Oz Can Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Blackeye Peas, Water, Jalapeno Peppers (Packed in Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Bacon (Cured with Salt, Brown Sugar, Black Pepper, Sodium Nitrite), Salt, Onion Powder.
Check Trappey's Flavored W/Slab Bacon Jalapeno Black Eye Peas 15.5 Oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trappey's Flavored W/Slab Bacon Jalapeno Black Eye Peas 15.5 Oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trappey's Flavored W/Slab Bacon Jalapeno Black Eye Peas 15.5 Oz Can is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


