Is Trappey's® Hot Sliced Jalapeño Peppers 12 fl. oz. Jar Vegan?

Ingredients
JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), TURMERIC.
Check Trappey's® Hot Sliced Jalapeño Peppers 12 fl. oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trappey's® Hot Sliced Jalapeño Peppers 12 fl. oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vlasic Deli Style Banana Pepper Rings, Mild Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar
Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Tamed Jalapeño Peppers, 16 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
Where to buy
Trappey's® Hot Sliced Jalapeño Peppers 12 fl. oz. Jar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


