Is TRAPPEY'S, JALAPENO NAVY BEANS, SLAB BACON, SLAB BACON Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Navy Beans, Water, Jalapeno Peppers (Packed in Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Salt, Bacon (Cured with Salt, Brown Sugar, Black Pepper, Sodium Nitrite), Onion Powder.

Check TRAPPEY'S, JALAPENO NAVY BEANS, SLAB BACON, SLAB BACON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRAPPEY'S, JALAPENO NAVY BEANS, SLAB BACON, SLAB BACON is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BPick 'n Save

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchSoup