Is Trappey's Pinto Beans with Bacon, 15.5 oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Bacon (Cured with Salt, Brown Sugar, Black Pepper, Sodium Nitrite), Salt, Onion Powder.
Check Trappey's Pinto Beans with Bacon, 15.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trappey's Pinto Beans with Bacon, 15.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trappey's Pinto Beans with Bacon, 15.5 oz is available at 4 retailers
AmazonH-E-BUnited SupermarketsWalmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


