Is Trappey's Red Devil Cayenne Pepper Sauce, 6 oz Bottles in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 2) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar (Vinegar, Water), Red Cayenne Peppers, Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid
Check Trappey's Red Devil Cayenne Pepper Sauce, 6 oz Bottles in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trappey's Red Devil Cayenne Pepper Sauce, 6 oz Bottles in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Tabasco brand Original Red Hot Pepper Sauce 142ml / Tabasco sauce de piment rouge original 142ml
Where to buy
Trappey's Red Devil Cayenne Pepper Sauce, 6 oz Bottles in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


