Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Trappist Hot Pepper Jelly Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, red bell peppers, water, red jalapeno peppers, distilled vinegar, pectin, citric acid, salt, cayenne pepper.

Check Trappist Hot Pepper Jelly against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishingTopping
Wheat Free? Trappist Hot Pepper Jelly | Spoonful