Is Trattoria Alfredo Margherita Cheese and Tomato Sauce on a Free From Gluten Free Crust Pizza, Margherita Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid cultures
- dextrose
- microbial rennet
lactic acid cultures
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE PIZZA DOUGH (CORN STARCH, BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, BAKING SODA), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, MICROBIAL RENNET, LACTIC ACID CULTURES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, LACTASE), TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE, OLIVE OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, DRIED OREGANO), WATER, CHERRY TOMATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, YEAST, SALT.
Check Trattoria Alfredo Margherita Cheese and Tomato Sauce on a Free From Gluten Free Crust Pizza, Margherita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trattoria Alfredo Margherita Cheese and Tomato Sauce on a Free From Gluten Free Crust Pizza, Margherita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


