Is Trattoria Alfredo Stonebaked Flatbread American Hot Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • 5% medium fat mozzarella soft cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, 13.5% Medium Fat Mozzarella Soft Cheese (milk), Tomato Purée, Creme Fraiche (milk), 7.3% Smoked Pepperoni Salami Slices (pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Spice Extracts, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract, Smoke Flavouring, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), 6% Pickled Jalapeños (jalapeños, Salt, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Maize, Pea, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Herbs, Garlic, Dextrose, Spices) Contains Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Celery.

Check Trattoria Alfredo Stonebaked Flatbread American Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Crust, Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
SoftChewyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchDinnerSnackingSandwichMeal Prep