Is Trava Calm Ginger Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
(In each tablet) Zingiber officinale root extract dry conc. 10 mg, equivalent to root dry 100 mg, Zingiber officinale dry root powder 400 mg.
Check Trava Calm Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trava Calm Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


