Is TRAVEL CARE PROBIOTIC - 30 VCAPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Var, Boulardii (Whole), Cncm I-1079, Potato Starch, Hypromellose And Magnesium Stearate
Check TRAVEL CARE PROBIOTIC - 30 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAVEL CARE PROBIOTIC - 30 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies
Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies
Where to buy
TRAVEL CARE PROBIOTIC - 30 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


