Is TRAVERSE CITY CHERRY FUDGE ICE CREAM, TRAVERSE CITY CHERRY FUDGE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHERRIES, SKIM MILK, PEANUT OIL, WHEY, ALKALIZED COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check TRAVERSE CITY CHERRY FUDGE ICE CREAM, TRAVERSE CITY CHERRY FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAVERSE CITY CHERRY FUDGE ICE CREAM, TRAVERSE CITY CHERRY FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRAVERSE CITY CHERRY FUDGE ICE CREAM, TRAVERSE CITY CHERRY FUDGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


