Is Tre Stelle 100% Parmesan Grated Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Sorbic Acid, Cellulose (to Assist Flow). Contains Milk.
Check Tre Stelle 100% Parmesan Grated Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tre Stelle 100% Parmesan Grated Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Tre Stelle 100% Parmesan Grated Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Powder


