No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Tre Stelle Halloumi Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk, Salt, Microbial enzyme, Calcium chloride, Dried mint.

Check Tre Stelle Halloumi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavoryMinty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSaladSandwichSide Dish
Lactose Free? Tre Stelle Halloumi | Spoonful