This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tre Stelle Ricotta Light Fresh Soft White Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK AND WHEY, LACTIC ACID, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM.

Check Tre Stelle Ricotta Light Fresh Soft White Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tre Stelle Ricotta Light Fresh Soft White Cheese is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichTopping
Pescatarian? Tre Stelle Ricotta Light Fresh Soft White Cheese | Spoonful