Is TREASURE HUNT TRAIL MIX MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS MIXED WITH CRUNCHY, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & PEANUTS, TREASURE HUNT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate gems
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA, RICE STARCH, GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, VEGETABLE JUICES [FOR COLOR]), ALMONDS (DRY ROASTED), RAISINS (RAISINS, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL).
Check TREASURE HUNT TRAIL MIX MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS MIXED WITH CRUNCHY, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & PEANUTS, TREASURE HUNT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TREASURE HUNT TRAIL MIX MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS MIXED WITH CRUNCHY, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & PEANUTS, TREASURE HUNT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


