Is TREASURE HUNT TRAIL MIX MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS MIXED WITH CRUNCHY, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & PEANUTS, TREASURE HUNT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate gems

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA, RICE STARCH, GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, VEGETABLE JUICES [FOR COLOR]), ALMONDS (DRY ROASTED), RAISINS (RAISINS, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL).

Check TREASURE HUNT TRAIL MIX MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS MIXED WITH CRUNCHY, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & PEANUTS, TREASURE HUNT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep