Is Treasure Mills, Cupcakes Chocolate Mini School Safe, 10.58 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake (Sugar, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder, Eggs, Vinegar, Baking Powder, Citrus Fiber, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda), Icing (Sugar, Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Cocoa, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Dextrose, Agar, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Baking Soda, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Sprinkles (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Starch, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Natural Colors)
Check Treasure Mills, Cupcakes Chocolate Mini School Safe, 10.58 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treasure Mills, Cupcakes Chocolate Mini School Safe, 10.58 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Treasure Mills, Cupcakes Chocolate Mini School Safe, 10.58 Ounce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


