Is Treasure Mills School Safe Banana Chocolate Mini Loafs Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
enriched unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched unbleached wheat flour, Banana puree, Sugars (cane sugar, dextrose), Canola oil, Liquid whole egg, Banana flakes, Unsweetened chocolate, Cocoa butter, Baking soda, Vegetable monoglycerides, Sea salt, Soy lecithin, Potassium sorbate, Sodium propionate, Citric acid, Natural flavors. Contains: Egg, Soy, Wheat.
Check Treasure Mills School Safe Banana Chocolate Mini Loafs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treasure Mills School Safe Banana Chocolate Mini Loafs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
Where to buy
Treasure Mills School Safe Banana Chocolate Mini Loafs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


