Is TREASURE TREATS, SPICED JELLY EGGS CANDY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED AND UNMODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, WHITE MINERAL OIL**, BEESWAX, CONFECTIONERY GLAZE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3.
Check TREASURE TREATS, SPICED JELLY EGGS CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TREASURE TREATS, SPICED JELLY EGGS CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOURMET JELLY BEANS CANDY
Brach’s Mellowcreme Caramel Apple Candy, Halloween Candy, Fall Treats, 9 oz Bag
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Ferrero Rocher Raffaello Almond Coconut Treats Valentine's Candy
Howe Jumbo Spice Jelly Beans Candy
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


