Is Treasured Harvest Brazil Nuts, 16 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- brazil nuts
brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brazil Nuts
Check Treasured Harvest Brazil Nuts, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treasured Harvest Brazil Nuts, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
Treasured Harvest Brazil Nuts, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


