Is Treat Dreams Caramel Filled Bears - 10 Pack Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic And Fair Trade Couverture Chocolate (Cacao Mass 71%, Sugar, Cacao Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla), Glucose, Coconut Cream, Sugar, Vanilla Beans, Pink Rock Salt, Citric Acid

Check Treat Dreams Caramel Filled Bears - 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Treat Dreams Caramel Filled Bears - 10 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go