Is Treat Dreams Cream Egg - individual Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic couverture chocolate

organic couverture chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Couverture Chocolate (Cacoa Mass 71%, Sugar, Cacao Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla), Sugar (Derived From Wheat), Glucose, Water, Vegetable Fats And Oils, Maize Starch, Vegetable Gum, Flavour, Colour, Food Acid, Anti Oxidant

Check Treat Dreams Cream Egg - individual against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Treat Dreams Cream Egg - individual is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go