Is Treat Dreams Cream Egg - individual Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • derived from wheat

derived from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Couverture Chocolate (Cacoa Mass 71%, Sugar, Cacao Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla), Sugar (Derived From Wheat), Glucose, Water, Vegetable Fats And Oils, Maize Starch, Vegetable Gum, Flavour, Colour, Food Acid, Anti Oxidant

Check Treat Dreams Cream Egg - individual against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Treat Dreams Cream Egg - individual is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go