Is Treat Dreams Strawberry Filled Bears - 10 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- fair trade couverture chocolate
fair trade couverture chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fair Trade Couverture Chocolate (Cacao Mass 71%, Sugar, Cacao Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla), Sugar (Derived From Whear), Glucose, Water, Vegetable Fats And Oils, Maize Starch, Vegetable Gum, Flavour, Colour, Food Acid, Anti Oxidant
Check Treat Dreams Strawberry Filled Bears - 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treat Dreams Strawberry Filled Bears - 10 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Where to buy
Treat Dreams Strawberry Filled Bears - 10 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


