Is TREAT GLAZE, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, AGAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM, BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE).
Check TREAT GLAZE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TREAT GLAZE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


