Is Treat Yo Self Swedish Candy Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water, Corn Starch, Beef Gelatine, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Modified Potato Starch, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Black Carrot, Blackcurrant, Apple, Carrot, Elderberry, Lemon, Safflower), Flavourings, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Caramelised Sugar, Concentrate (Apple, Carrot, Elderberry, Lemon, Safflower), Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Apple, Pear, Peach, Raspberry, Strawberry), Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Orange, Lemon, Passion Fruit, Peach)

Check Treat Yo Self Swedish Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece, Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetPartially Tangy
Texture
ChewyGlossy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDessert