Is Treat Yo Self Swedish Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water, Corn Starch, Beef Gelatine, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Modified Potato Starch, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Black Carrot, Blackcurrant, Apple, Carrot, Elderberry, Lemon, Safflower), Flavourings, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Caramelised Sugar, Concentrate (Apple, Carrot, Elderberry, Lemon, Safflower), Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Apple, Pear, Peach, Raspberry, Strawberry), Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Orange, Lemon, Passion Fruit, Peach)
Check Treat Yo Self Swedish Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treat Yo Self Swedish Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece, Candy Piece


