Is TREATS FOR TWO CHOCOLATE MOUSSE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- anhydrous dextrose
anhydrous dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), LIQUID EGG WHITE, FROZEN SUGARED YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR, BUTTER.
Check TREATS FOR TWO CHOCOLATE MOUSSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TREATS FOR TWO CHOCOLATE MOUSSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


