Is Treats From The Earth Cookie Dough, Gourmet, Chocolate Chip, Double Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • dairy-free chocolate

dairy-free chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Heat-treated For Safe Raw Consumption), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Dairy-free Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Ground Vanilla Beans), Organic Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sunflower Oil, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Blackstrap Molasses, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla, Sea Salt

Check Treats From The Earth Cookie Dough, Gourmet, Chocolate Chip, Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Treats From The Earth Cookie Dough, Gourmet, Chocolate Chip, Double Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking