Is Treats From The Earth Cookie Dough, Gourmet, Chocolate Chip, Double Chocolate Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Heat-treated For Safe Raw Consumption), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Dairy-free Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Ground Vanilla Beans), Organic Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sunflower Oil, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Blackstrap Molasses, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla, Sea Salt

Check Treats From The Earth Cookie Dough, Gourmet, Chocolate Chip, Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Treats From The Earth Cookie Dough, Gourmet, Chocolate Chip, Double Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking