Is treats Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried cultured skim milk
dried cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Iver, Pea Flour Potatoes, Uried Whole Eggs, Glycerin, Flax Seed, Brown Rice, Sugar, Chicken Fat (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherolsand Citric Acid), Barley Flour, Tapioca Flour, Chicken, Sweet Potatoes, Natural Smoke Flavor, Salt, Calcium Lactate, Lactic Acid, Coconut Oil, Phosphoric Acid, Salmon Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Dried Cultured Skim Milk, Cane Molasses, Caramel Color, Mustard, Iron Oxide (A Color), Natural Flavor, Cranberries, Blueberries, Carrots, Tomatoes, Rosemary, Chamomile (A Flavor), Dandelion (A Flavor), Yucca Schidigera Extract (A Flavor), Green Tea Extract (A Flavor), Peppermint (A Flavor)
Check treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares, 1.3 oz (Pack of 40)
About this product
Unknown · Dried


