Is treats Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • chicken fat
  • pork iver
  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid
  • natural smoke flavor
  • glycerin

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Iver, Pea Flour Potatoes, Uried Whole Eggs, Glycerin, Flax Seed, Brown Rice, Sugar, Chicken Fat (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherolsand Citric Acid), Barley Flour, Tapioca Flour, Chicken, Sweet Potatoes, Natural Smoke Flavor, Salt, Calcium Lactate, Lactic Acid, Coconut Oil, Phosphoric Acid, Salmon Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Dried Cultured Skim Milk, Cane Molasses, Caramel Color, Mustard, Iron Oxide (A Color), Natural Flavor, Cranberries, Blueberries, Carrots, Tomatoes, Rosemary, Chamomile (A Flavor), Dandelion (A Flavor), Yucca Schidigera Extract (A Flavor), Green Tea Extract (A Flavor), Peppermint (A Flavor)

Check treats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking