Is Trebor Extra Strong Peppermint Mints 4 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural mint flavouring
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Starch, Natural Mint Flavouring, Gelatine, Stabiliser (E415)
Check Trebor Extra Strong Peppermint Mints 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trebor Extra Strong Peppermint Mints 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
Where to buy
Trebor Extra Strong Peppermint Mints 4 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


