Is Trebor Extra Strong Peppermint Mints Rolls 4 Pack 145g (4 x 36.4g) Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, starch, natural mint flavouring, gelatine, stabiliser (E415)
Check Trebor Extra Strong Peppermint Mints Rolls 4 Pack 145g (4 x 36.4g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trebor Extra Strong Peppermint Mints Rolls 4 Pack 145g (4 x 36.4g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Extra Gum Peppermint, Sugarfree Chewing Gum, Mega Pack, 35 Sticks
EXTRA Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Value Pack (8 Packs Total)
(Pack of 10) Eclipse Chewy Mints - Peppermint Flavor 27g Mini Pack
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


