Is Trebor Softfruits 50p Sweets Roll 44.9g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- flavourings with other natural flavourings
- natural flavouring
- natural orange flavouring
flavourings with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Modified Starch, Natural Orange Flavouring, Natural (Lemon, Blackcurrant), Flavourings With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Flavouring, Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika Extracts, Carotenes), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Trebor Softfruits 50p Sweets Roll 44.9g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trebor Softfruits 50p Sweets Roll 44.9g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Trebor Softfruits 50p Sweets Roll 44.9g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Roll


