Is Trebor Softfruits Sweets Roll 44.9g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Modified Starch, Natural Orange Flavouring, Natural Lemon Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika Extract, Carotenes), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Trebor Softfruits Sweets Roll 44.9g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trebor Softfruits Sweets Roll 44.9g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Where to buy
Trebor Softfruits Sweets Roll 44.9g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Roll


