Is Trebor Softmints Peppermint Mints Rolls Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, glucose syrup (contains SULPHITES), modified starch, natural mint flavouring, glazing agent (carnauba wax).

Check Trebor Softmints Peppermint Mints Rolls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trebor Softmints Peppermint Mints Rolls is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go