Is Trebor Softmints Spearmint Mints 4 Pack 179G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural mint flavouring

natural mint flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy spearmint pieces offer a cool, refreshing flavor and a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture. Commonly used for breath freshening, after-meal refreshment, or workplace sharing, reviewers praise lasting mint intensity and multipack convenience, while some mention an occasionally overpowering flavor or a texture found too soft by some consumers in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, glucose syrup (contains SULPHITES), modified starch, natural mint flavouring, glazing agent (carnauba wax).

Check Trebor Softmints Spearmint Mints 4 Pack 179G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trebor Softmints Spearmint Mints 4 Pack 179G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go