Is Trechas Liquid Chamoy Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Iodized Salt, Red Peppers, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (0.1%) (Preservative), FD&C Red 40.

Check Trechas Liquid Chamoy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trechas Liquid Chamoy is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTartAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Trechas Liquid Chamoy | Spoonful